Our Team

Meet your Alberta NDP MLA team:

Rachel Notley
Rachel Notley
Edmonton - Strathcona
Shaye Anderson
Shaye Anderson
Leduc - Beaumont
Erin Babcock
Erin Babcock
Stony Plain
Deron Bilous
Deron Bilous
Edmonton - Beverly - Clareview
Oneil Carlier
Oneil Carlier
Whitecourt - Ste. Anne
Jon Carson
Jon Carson
Edmonton - Meadowlark
Joe Ceci
Joe Ceci
Calgary - Fort
Michael Connolly
Michael Connolly
Calgary - Hawkwood
Craig Coolahan
Craig Coolahan
Calgary - Klein
Estefania Cortes-Vargas
Estefania Cortes-Vargas
Strathcona - Sherwood Park
Lorne Dach
Lorne Dach
Edmonton - McClung
Thomas Dang
Thomas Dang
Edmonton - South West
Deborah Drever
Deborah Drever
Calgary - Bow
David Eggen
David Eggen
Edmonton - Calder
Richard Feehan
Richard Feehan
Edmonton - Rutherford
Maria Fitzpatrick
Maria Fitzpatrick
Lethbridge - East
Kathleen Ganley
Kathleen Ganley
Calgary - Buffalo
Nicole Goehring
Nicole Goehring
Edmonton - Castle Downs
Christina Gray
Christina Gray
Edmonton - Mill Woods
Bruce Hinkley
Bruce Hinkley
Wetaskwin - Camrose
Sarah Hoffman
Sarah Hoffman
Edmonton - Glenora
Trevor Horne
Trevor Horne
Spruce Grove - St. Albert
Debbie Jabbour
Debbie Jabbour
Peace River
Sandra Jansen
Sandra Jansen
Calgary - North West
Anam Kazim
Anam Kazim
Calgary - Glenmore
Jamie Kleinsteuber
Jamie Kleinsteuber
Calgary - Northern Hills
Danielle Larivee
Danielle Larivee
Lesser Slave Lake
Jessica Littlewood
Jessica Littlewood
Fort Saskatchewan - Vegreville
Rod Loyola
Rod Loyola
Edmonton - Ellerslie
Brian Malkinson
Brian Malkinson
Calgary - Currie
Brian Mason
Brian Mason
Edmonton - Highlands - Norwood
Marg McCuaig-Boyd
Marg McCuaig-Boyd
Dunvegan - Central Peace - Notley
Annie McKitrick
Annie McKitrick
Sherwood Park
Stephanie McLean
Stephanie McLean
Calgary - Varsity
Barb Miller
Barb Miller
Red Deer - South
Ricardo Miranda
Ricardo Miranda
Calgary - Cross
Chris Nielsen
Chris Nielsen
Edmonton - Decore
Brandy Payne
Brandy Payne
Calgary - Acadia
Shannon Phillips
Shannon Phillips
Lethbridge - West
Colin Piquette
Colin Piquette
Athabasca - Sturgeon - Redwater
Marie Renaud
Marie Renaud
St. Albert
Eric Rosendahl
Eric Rosendahl
West Yellowhead
Irfan Sabir
Irfan Sabir
Calgary - McCall
Marlin Schmidt
Marlin Schmidt
Edmonton - Gold Bar
Kim Schreiner
Kim Schreiner
Red Deer - North
David Shepherd
David Shepherd
Edmonton - Centre
Lori Sigurdson
Lori Sigurdson
Edmonton - Riverview
Graham Sucha
Graham Sucha
Calgary - Shaw
Heather Sweet
Heather Sweet
Edmonton - Manning
Bob Turner
Bob Turner
Edmonton - Whitemud
Bob Wanner
Bob Wanner
Medicine Hat
Cam Westhead
Cam Westhead
Banff - Cochrane
Denise Woollard
Denise Woollard
Edmonton - Mill Creek